Academic Schools and Programs

School of Applied Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Dean Diana J. LaRocco, Ed.D. 860-913-2281
Senior Administrative Assistant Beverly Carter 860-913-2182
Senior Administrative Assistant Diane Cyr 860-913-2079
Child Study Program Director Michelle Dent 860-727-6776
Criminal Justice Program Director Kimberly Myers 860-913-2157
Early Childhood Education Program Director Michelle Dent 860-727-6776
General Studies Program Director Nicole Brewer 860-727-6924
Director, Communications Annjanette Bennar 860-913-2310
Director, Computer Literacy Annjanette Bennar 860-913-2310
Director, English Phillip Fox 860-913-2129
Director, Math Annjanette Bennar 860-913-2310
Human Services Program Director Isalena Gilzene 860-913-2074
Master's in Education (M.Ed.)
Professional Studies Program Director Nicole Brewer 860-727-6924
Public Safety and Security Program Director Kimberly Myers 860-913-2157

School of Business, Technology, and Advanced Manufacturing

Dean Clifford E. Thermer, Ed.D. 860-913-2058
Senior Administrative Assistant Anne Marie Andrews 860-913-2038
Senior Administrative Assistant Ellen Pelletier 860-913-2282
Administrative Assistant Susan Branca-Kuehn 860-913-2286
Foundational Advisor Marilyn Portilla 860-727-6775
Business Administration Program Director Matt Connell 860-913-2171
CNC Machining Program Director Leonard Walsh 860-913-2285
CNC Machining Curriculum Coordinator Justin Piercy 860-913-2119
Manufacturing Management Program Director Chip Thermer 860-913-2087
Master of Science in Organizational Leadership (MSOL) Program Director Sandi Coyne 860-913-2278
Quality Management Systems Program Director Chip Thermer 860-913-2087
Welding Program Director Leonard Walsh 860-913-2285

School of Nursing and Health Professions

Dean Paula Dowd, Ed.D. 860-727-6779
Associate Dean Janice F. Watts 860-727-6919
Senior Administrative Assistant, Post-Licensure Nursing Programs Adriane Cropley 860-727-6981
Senior Administrative Assistant Nicole Rychling 860-727-6781
Administrative Assistant Sarah Autieri 860-913-2164
Administrative Assistant Rebecca Drzyzga 860-913-2302
Administrative Assistant, AD Program Ebony Minott 860-727-6918
ABSN Program Director Vivienne Friday 860-913-2246
Dental Hygiene Program Director Christine Walsh 860-727-6943
English as a Second Language Program Director William Toftness 860-727-6972
Funeral Service Program Director Jesse Gomes 860-913-2189
Health Science Program Director Ashika Brinkley 860-727-6987
Histology Program Director Kelli Goodkowsky 860-727-6917
Master of Science in Nursing (MSN) Program Director Christina Nieves 860-913-2355
Master of Science in Nursing - Family Nurse Practioner (FNP) Program Director Christina Nieves 860-913-2355
Master's in Public Health (MPH) Program Director Ashika Brinkley 860-727-6987
Medical Assisting Program Director Jillian McDonald 860-913-2314
Medical Billing and Coding Program Coordinator Paula Dowd 860-727-6779
Nursing Program Director Janice F. Watts 860-727-6919
Occupational Therapy Assistant Program Director Parth Desai 860-218-1503
Public Health Program Director Ashika Brinkley 860-727-6987
Respiratory Care Program Director Michael Murphy 860-913-2025
RN-to-BSN Program Director Christina Nieves 860-913-2355
Vision Care Technology Program Director Maryann Santos 860-727-6976