Download FY18 Annual Report (pdf)

Goodwin College Financials - FY 2018

pie graphs depicting operating expenses by source, operating revenue by source, and college net assets

Goodwin College Foundation Donors List FY 2018

Visionaries | $25K+

  • Daniel D. Adams
  • FIP Construction, Inc.
  • Jeffrey Hoffman, Trustee, and Nancy Hoffman
  • Dan Lyman Russell, A.I.A., and Elizabeth Russell
  • Mark E. Scheinberg, Trustee, Director, and Goodwin College President, and Debbie Poerio
  • TOMZ Corporation, for Goodwin College Advanced Manufacturing Department

Presidential Circle | $10,000 - $24,999

  • Ann Clark, Provost and Executive Vice President, and David F. Ehler
  • Frank, Director, and Ceil Collins
  • Maria Lynne Ellis, M.D., Trustee Chair, for Esther Furr Ellis Academic Success Center
  • The Hoffman Family
  • Prime Materials Recovery, Inc.
  • Updike, Kelly & Spellacy

Goodwin Circle | $5,000 - $9,999

  • Brescia’s Printing Services, Inc.
  • Carlita Cotton
  • Ethan B. Foxman, Trustee and Foundation Chair, and Ellen Foxman
  • iHeart Radio
  • David Juliano
  • K & S Distributors
  • Larson for Congress
  • Pratt & Whitney
  • Sinclair Risk and Financial Services
  • VHB
  • Zuvic, Carr and Associates

Founders Circle | $1,999 - $4,999

  • Aetna
  • James M. Arsenault, Sr.
  • B & M Tree Service
  • Michele B. Bush, Trustee
  • Butler Company
  • Nick Cianci
  • Cintas Corporation
  • Coca-Cola Bottling Company of New England
  • Compass Total Benefit Solutions
  • Construction Solutions Group
  • CWPM
  • D’Esopo Memorial Chapel
  • Environmental Services, Inc.
  • Evolution Aero, Inc.
  • Finex Credit Union
  • Donna Galluzzo, Trustee, and Frank Galluzzo
  • Ellen Jeanne Goldfarb Memorial Charitable Trust
  • Goman + York Property Advisors
  • Tomek Grajewski
  • Arnold and Beverly Greenberg
  • Lee Housley, Director, ‘13, ‘15, and Alan D. Guite
  • Hoffman Auto Group
  • Jacqueline Jacoby, Trustee, and Stephen Jacoby
  • Jan-Pro Cleaning Systems
  • L.E. Whitford Company, Inc., in honor of Leonard and Elsie Whitford
  • Nicholas and Jennifer Lentino
  • Maffe Financial Group
  • Jay Maffe
  • Petit Family Foundation
  • Susan Piscatelli
  • ShopRite of Manchester and East Hartford
  • Silktown Roofing
  • Simplex Grinnell
  • Utica National Insurance Group
  • WB Mason, Inc.
  • Ann Zajchowski
  • Marici Zuvic, in memory of Maria and Miguel Zuvic

Navigators | $1 - $1,998

  • The Aegis Group at Morgan Stanley
  • Aetna Foundation, Inc.
  • Rosemary Afholderbach
  • Stephanie Aidukonis, ‘18
  • Damien Allen, ‘15, ‘16, in memory of Elizabeth Dickey
  • Marilyn Alvarado, ‘18
  • Mayra Alvarez, ‘18
  • David and Antoinette Amberg
  • American Eagle Financial Credit Union
  • Frank Amodio, Sr., Trustee, and Jane Amodio
  • Deanne S. Anderson
  • Loren and Margaret Andreo
  • Andrews Benefits
  • Todd Andrews, Senior Vice President, and Anne Marie Andrews
  • Wahyu Anggraini, ‘18
  • Terry Antoine
  • Meghan Apps, ‘18
  • Eliza-Kate Arel, ‘18
  • Artisanal Burger Company
  • Augie and Ray’s Milk Bar
  • Toni Avarista, ‘18
  • Eric Avila, ‘18
  • Brittany Badamo, ‘18
  • Robert P. Bagioni
  • Allan Ballinger
  • Bruce Bank
  • Janine Barbour, ‘14, ‘16
  • Barter Business Unlimited
  • Nina Bartone, ‘18
  • Barry Baskind
  • Charissa Bass
  • Aaron and Laurie Bayer
  • Beacon Mechanical Service
  • Amy Beauchemin
  • Michele Beauge
  • Brian and Barbara Beechinor
  • Eleni Beka, ‘00, ‘03
  • Marie Belletti, ‘15
  • The Benevity Community Impact Fund
  • Sherrilyn Bernier
  • Danielle Berube
  • Better World Books
  • Big Y World Class Market
  • Glenn L. Black
  • Terrye Blackstone, in memory of Richard Blackstone
  • Christopher Blake
  • Manuel Blanco, ‘18
  • Jeffrey Bobeck
  • Kate Bolduc
  • Dan Bonacum
  • Christine E. Boudreau
  • Courtney Bourns
  • Nicole Brewer
  • Nathan Briggs
  • Cassondra Britton, ‘16
  • Paul Brody
  • Russell M. Brooks
  • Andrea Brown, ‘04
  • Tonisha Brown
  • Stephan Brunache
  • Veronica Bueno
  • Tiffany-Hoa Bui, ‘18
  • Builders Concrete East
  • David P. Bunnell, Jr.
  • Michael Burdett
  • The Bushnell Center for Performing Arts
  • Jonathan Cangahuala
  • Salvatore T. Cantone
  • Capital Contractors, Inc.
  • Capital Studio Architects
  • Stephanie Caraballo, ‘18
  • Mary Carangelo
  • Joseph R. Carlson
  • Karen L. Carney
  • Matt Carney
  • Robert and Lisa Carr
  • Ted Carroll
  • Beverly A. Carter, ‘18
  • Janay Carter, ‘18
  • April Cary, ‘18
  • Edward Casares, Jr., ‘09, Trustee, and Ines Casares
  • Allison Caswell, ‘18
  • Quanisha Chambers, ‘18
  • Sherece Chambers, ‘18
  • Chase Glass Company, Inc.
  • Ellie Chester, in memory of Lisa Watts
  • Dzeneta Cirikovic, ‘18
  • City Steam Brewery
  • Erin Clark
  • Patricia Clarke, ‘18
  • CohnReznick
  • The Community Renewal Team, Inc.
  • Margaret Concannon, in memory of Mary Henderson
  • Janet Concatelli
  • Connecticut Bankers Association
  • Stuart Cooper
  • Joy Correia
  • Ashley Cortes, ‘18
  • Rebecca Cossette, ‘18
  • Margaret Court
  • Manon M. J. Cox
  • Toniko Cox, ‘18
  • Sandra Coyne-Gilbert
  • Deshawna Cranford, ‘18
  • Maria Cruz
  • Donald M. and Melody A. Currey
  • Jeffrey A. Currey
  • Erica Daigle
  • Dakota of Rocky Hill
  • Bobella C. and Jason A. Daley
  • Samantha Danaher
  • Marianne T. Daniels, in memory of Judith A. Gilbert
  • Geraldine Dees
  • Christina Defeo, ‘18
  • Merilee, ’07, Trustee, and Eugene DeJohn
  • Michael Dekpor, ‘18
  • Betsy De La Cruz
  • Virginia de Lima
  • Alana Delia
  • Andrea Delisser
  • Chelsea Delude, ‘18
  • Lindsay A. Demonstranti
  • Michelle Dent, in memory of Mary Henderson
  • Martin V. D’Eramo, Trustee
  • Michael and Kerryann Deshaies
  • D’Esopo Funeral Chapel
  • Karen DiGalbo
  • Dillon Mailing and Printing
  • Judy DiMaio
  • Doreen DiRamio
  • Celine Disalvo, ‘18
  • Kenneth Donadio, in honor of Krislyn Donadio’s Birthday
  • Krislyn Donadio, ‘15
  • Ginny Donahue, ‘18
  • Shania Donais, ‘18
  • Dennis and Valerie Donovan
  • Paula Dowd
  • Sara Drouin, ‘18
  • Katherine Drummond
  • Laura Duquette
  • Thomas and Jane Dutton
  • Kelly-Ann Dwyer, ‘18
  • East Hartford Sand & Gravel
  • James Ebert
  • Greg Elek, ‘18
  • Fady and Jacqueline El-Hachem
  • Elm City Carpentry
  • Eric J. Emet
  • Energy Efficiencies Solutions
  • Event Connoisseur Flowers and Gifts
  • Eversource Foundation
  • Excel Fitness
  • Judit Farkas, ‘18
  • Brendan Farrell
  • Bryanna Feeney, ‘18
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • First & Last Tavern
  • Louise H. Fisher, Director
  • Flanders Fish Market, Inc.
  • Laura Foran
  • Mary-Jane Foster
  • FOX 61 - TV
  • Kevin Fox
  • Foxwoods Resort Casino
  • Laura Fritch
  • Loretta Gagne
  • Janet Galdamez, ‘18
  • Ronald Gatchell, ‘15, ‘18
  • Angela Gaudet
  • James and Kathleen Gavin
  • Sandra Gee, ‘18
  • Christie Genco, ‘18
  • Donald Genovesi
  • Sonia Gettner, ‘18
  • Audrey Gilbert, ‘18
  • Karen and Peter Gilbert
  • Linda Gilbert
  • Meredith Girardi
  • James P. and Sheila D. Giuliano
  • Raymond and Wendy Glynn
  • Michele Gomez, ‘11, ‘13, ‘16
  • Kelli Goodkowsky, Trustee
  • Allan S. Goodman, Inc.
  • Kieasha Goods
  • Goodspeed Musicals
  • Evan Gorelick
  • Trefon Goulias
  • Susan Grabowski
  • Mark Graziano, ‘15
  • Greater Hartford-New Britain Building & Construction Trades Council
  • Helen Green, ‘18
  • Holly B. Greene
  • Griebel Family Fund
  • GS Consulting, LLC
  • Karen Guerette-Lewis, ‘16
  • Franco Guerrera
  • Lynn Guerriero
  • Maureen Guite
  • Tara S. Hall
  • Kendra Hammett, ‘18
  • Susan Hansen
  • Bryant Harrell, Vice President, and Francine Harrell
  • Bryant Harrell, Jr., ‘16
  • Leslie J. Harris
  • Stefanie Harrison, ‘18
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • Hartford Restaurant Group
  • Christie Hary
  • Milton and Rosemary Hathaway
  • James Hawkins
  • Jennifer Hedlund
  • David Henry, ‘18
  • Stephanie Hertz
  • Amanda Hewitt, ‘18
  • Highland Park Market, Inc.
  • Linda Hoang
  • Home Depot
  • John and Carol Honis
  • Thomas Hooker Brewing Company
  • Anne Housley
  • Cynthia Hunt
  • The Hutensky Group
  • IBEW Local Union 35
  • Edina Ibrahimovic, ‘18
  • Jeffrey Ibsen
  • IMS Barter Exchange
  • Infinity Music Hall and Bistro
  • Insane Irving’s, Inc.
  • Aaron and Sarah Isaacs
  • IUOE Local 478
  • J & B Mechanical Contractors
  • JCJ Architecture
  • Janet Jefford
  • Patricia Jepsen, in memory of Mary Henderson
  • Jim T’s Plumbing Service
  • Troy John, ‘18, in honor of graduation
  • Craig Johnson
  • Sara Johnson-Davis, Director, and Charles Davis, Jr.
  • Craig and Christine Jordan
  • Gregory and Kelly Jordan
  • Teresa Jylkka
  • JZ, Inc.
  • John Kania
  • Kaplan Insurance Group
  • Dorothy Bosch Keller
  • Mary Kelliher
  • Bruce M. Kellogg
  • Tamara Kenton, ‘18
  • Darnett Kerr-Bent, ‘14, ‘16
  • KeyBank
  • Verna Killian, ‘18, in honor of Owen Killian
  • Colleen O. Kim
  • Brianna Kinney
  • Dawn Kirschner, ‘15, ‘18
  • Steven and Debbie Kleinman
  • Ralph and Joan Knighton
  • Edward Kobylanski
  • Sharon J. Koch
  • Michelle A. Kollen
  • Elise Konover
  • Mary E. Korngiebel
  • Ellen Kraemer
  • Piotr Krzemien, ‘18
  • Guy LaBella
  • Kathryn Labianca, ‘18
  • Katrina Lachance, ‘04, ‘18
  • Jessica Lafrance, ‘18
  • Larry Lanata, in honor of Betty Russell
  • Paul J. LaRocca
  • Daniel and Dorothy Larson
  • Emely Larson
  • Kathryn Lather
  • Launch Trampoline Park
  • Glenn R. and Elaine S. Law
  • Gary LeBeau
  • Al LeBlanc & Sons
  • Jeffry and Patricia Lee
  • Ronald A. Legere
  • Marion and John Leonard
  • Alysia Levick, ‘16, ‘18
  • Martin Levine
  • Saphire Linton, ‘16, ‘18
  • Scott and Deborah Livingston
  • Lori A. Loening
  • Edwin O. Lomerson, Jr.
  • Ivette Lopez
  • Chelsea Lothrop
  • Lance Lundberg
  • A. Raymond Madorin, Trustee, and Lora Madorin
  • Chatram Mahabal, ‘18
  • Amanda Mandeville, ‘16, ‘18
  • Maneeley’s Catering, Inc.
  • Lisa Coolidge Manley
  • Jay Margnelli
  • Beata Marin, ‘15, ‘18
  • Albert Marino
  • Sabrina Marler
  • Camile Marsh
  • Donnette Martin, ‘06
  • John and Mary Martin
  • Rhina Martinez
  • Raymond Maselek
  • Pamela Masella, ‘18
  • Laraye Matos, ‘18
  • Antonio Matta
  • Jack Matthews
  • Max Restaurant Group
  • McCarthy Concrete
  • Richard M. McCarty
  • Courtney McClan
  • Colleen McCready, ‘18
  • Melissa McCullough
  • Brian McDonough, in memory of Penny Shukes
  • Jean McGill
  • Patrick and Amy McGloin
  • Marcella M. McHugh, in memory of Mary Henderson
  • Nancy McKernon
  • Megan Mehr, Trustee, and Andreas Mang
  • The Mended Hearts, Inc., Chapter 9
  • Merrill Lynch
  • Metro Bis Restaurant
  • Edwin and Kathryn Meyer
  • Lauren Mezzanotte
  • Kaylee Miklas, ‘16, ‘18
  • Samantha Militar, ‘18
  • James Miller
  • Nicole Miller, ‘00
  • Lynn Milling
  • Michelle Minnich, ‘18
  • Gary and Joan Minor
  • Georgeta Moarcas, ‘01
  • Modugno Electrical Contractors
  • Michelle Moeller
  • Natalie Mohown, ‘18
  • Megan Monahan
  • Philip Moore
  • John Morawski
  • Kristin Moreland
  • Barbara Morey
  • Karrie L. Morin
  • Bruce Morton
  • Veronica Moses, ‘18
  • Mount Southington Ski Area
  • Timothy and Rosemary Moynihan
  • Mulberry Street Pizza
  • Gayle Mulligan
  • Cynthia Murphy
  • Mystic Seaport
  • Kimberly Nadeau
  • James Nargi
  • Marisabel Nazario, ‘16
  • Donald and Jane Neel
  • Carol A. Nelson, ‘15, ‘16
  • Pamela E. Neron
  • NewAlliance Foundation
  • Rosa Nieves, ‘18
  • Daniel Noonan, Vice President, and Michelle Noonan
  • Lucy Nowicki, in honor of Jan Watts
  • Marilyn Nowlan
  • O,R&L Construction
  • Mark and Anne O’Brien
  • Michelle O’Connor, ‘18
  • Tamara O’Day-Stevens
  • Katie O’Keefe
  • Vanessa Olivier, ‘18
  • Onyx Spirits Company
  • John P. Opalacz and Linda S. Durhan
  • Darci Oszmian, ‘18
  • Jackie Oullette
  • Shavonne Overton, ‘13, ‘14, ‘16
  • Shae Owens, ‘18
  • Charles Ozowalu, ‘18
  • Pandora Media, Inc.
  • Pasquariello Electric Corporation
  • Anand Patel, ‘16
  • Surbhi Patel
  • The Robert & Margaret Patricelli Family Foundation
  • John and Sally Pearse
  • Ellen Pelletier
  • Kevin Peloquin
  • Brooke and Jim Penders
  • Pension Consultants, Inc.
  • Ana Perez, ‘18
  • Perkins Eastman Architects
  • Leah Peters
  • Lynne B. Pierson
  • Agnieszka Plewa
  • Joanna B. Pliszka, in memory of Mary Henderson
  • Katarzyna Politowski
  • Michael G. Polo, in honor of the Manufacturing Gladiators
  • Paul S. Polo, Sr.
  • Maylie Ponce, ‘18
  • Marilyn Portilla, ‘10, ‘14
  • Henriette Pranger
  • Progressive Benefit Solutions
  • Caleb Prue
  • Albert Pucino
  • Brittany Puglise, ‘18
  • Jillian Puzzo
  • Amber Quintana, ‘18
  • Rachel Adele Studios
  • Sara Raffia
  • Bunty and Meghan Ray
  • Red Thread
  • Kimberly Reese
  • Alyssa Reindel
  • Judy Resnick, Director, and Frank Resnick
  • Reynolds Strategy Group
  • Sonya A. Richmond
  • Teian Ricketts, ‘18
  • Daryl Rinehart, ‘16, ‘18
  • Ezra Ripple
  • Ashley Rivera, ‘18
  • Emily Rivera
  • Jasmine Rivera, ‘16
  • Kristian Rivera
  • Eileen F. Roark
  • Roberge Painting Co.
  • Olivia Roberts, ‘18
  • Rebecca-Lyn Roberts, ‘18
  • Tara Robinson
  • Sienna Roby, ‘18
  • Rocky Hill Enterprises, Inc.
  • Isamar Rodriguez
  • Jon F. Rooney
  • Flora Rosa
  • Monica Rosado, ‘15, ‘18
  • Brittany Rosario, ‘18
  • East Hartford Rotary Club
  • Michael P. Rotondo
  • Heather A. Rowe
  • Geraldine M. Rozie
  • Richard Rubenstein
  • John Ruggirello
  • Augusto Russell, ‘13
  • Chenae Russell, ‘18
  • Nicole Rychling
  • Joseph Sailor, ‘18
  • Samuels & Associates Management
  • Heather Sanchez
  • Magdeline Sanchez, ‘16
  • Kateysha Santiago
  • Maryann Santos
  • Vanessa Santos, ‘18
  • Bertha Sasso, ‘18
  • Bonita Sawicki, ‘15
  • Saybrook Point Inn
  • Ronald and Judy Schlossberg
  • Heather Schrang
  • Phillip J. Schulz
  • Tracy Schulz, in memory of Mary Henderson
  • Rachel Scully
  • Patricia Shaw
  • Martin Shea, Director, and Lynn Shea
  • Richard and Sheila Shechtman
  • Matthew F. Sheehan, in memory of Patrick Sheehan
  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Jon Shields
  • Silva’s Youth of Today
  • Kara Simmers
  • The Simon Konover Company
  • Stephen Skurat, ‘18
  • Lindsay Sloan
  • Smith Brothers Insurance
  • Carolann Smith
  • Kaprece Smith
  • Robert and Beryl Smith
  • Harold A. Smullen, Jr.
  • Alicia Snelling, ‘16, ‘18
  • Se-Min Sohn, Trustee, and Michelle Sohn
  • Thomas and Susan Sokoloski
  • Raymond Solomson, Jr.
  • Bryan Soltis
  • Bonnie Soltz-Knowlton
  • Kelly Sorrow, ‘18
  • Rebecca Soto
  • Mary Sperger
  • Alan and Roz Spier
  • Monica Steller
  • Cyndi Billian Stern
  • Marcie Stock
  • D. Charles Stohler
  • Carli Strauss
  • Tara Sullivan
  • Alexis and Elizabeth Salsedo-Surovov
  • Svigals + Partners
  • Ellen Swider
  • Jeanne M. Sylvestro
  • Michael Sylvie
  • Jillian Tanner, ‘18
  • Ana Texis, ‘18
  • C. Eric Thermer, Ed.D. and Cathryn C. Thermer
  • Thimble Island Brewing Company
  • Peter Thomas
  • Keisha Thompson, ‘18
  • Christine Thurston
  • Lisa Toussaint, in honor of Krislyn Donadio’s birthday
  • Simone Townsend, ‘18
  • Daniel C. Tracy
  • Ashley Tucker, ‘18
  • William and Charlotte Tung, in honor of Krislyn Donadio’s birthday
  • Karen M. Tyler
  • United Bank
  • United Centerless Grinding, Inc.
  • United Performance Metals
  • United Technologies Charity Trust Account
  • United Way of Central & Northeastern Connecticut
  • Lynda Valerie
  • Katie Vallier
  • Tamara Vasquez, in honor of Allison Demarest
  • Irma Vazquez
  • Stephanie Vece, in honor of Krislyn Donadio’s birthday
  • Paul Vella, ‘18
  • Vita A. Vernace
  • Richard Vibberts
  • Nathalie D. Villeneuve
  • Voya Foundation
  • Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
  • Carolina V. Walcher, ‘05, ‘18
  • Pamela Walker
  • Christine Walsh
  • Leonard Walsh
  • Patrick Walsh
  • Janice Watts
  • Tammy and Donald Webb, in memory of Mary Henderson
  • Pam and Paul Kudra, in memory of Mary Henderson
  • Howard and Patti Weiner
  • Danielle Wells, in honor of Krislyn Donadio’s birthday
  • West Mountain Data Consulting
  • West Reach Construction, Inc.
  • Ciara West, ‘18
  • Leonard Whitford
  • Karen Wickham
  • Danielle Wilken, Vice President, and Joel Wilken
  • Creola Williams, ‘14
  • Crystal Williams, ‘18
  • Deaic-Ann Williams, ‘18
  • Keymanie Williams, ‘18
  • La’shunda Williams
  • Lynette Williams, ‘06, ‘18
  • Marcea Williams, ‘16, ‘18
  • Daniel Williamson
  • Donald and Jean Wilson
  • Windham Materials
  • Holly Winters
  • Diane Wishnafski, Director, and Paul Wishnafski
  • Marlena Wlazniak, ‘18
  • Michael J. Wolter
  • Robert and Debby Wood
  • Gary J. Wright
  • Corey Wry
  • Robin Young-Cournoyer
  • Judy and Harry Zimmerman

Thank you to all donors for generous contributions (gifts and/or pledges) received between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018. If you find an error, we apologize, in advance, and request that you contact the Goodwin College Advancement Office at 860-291-9934 or at giving@goodwin.edu. Goodwin College Board of Trustees (Trustee) and Foundation Board of Directors (Director) members are noted.