Download FY16 Annual Report (pdf)

Goodwin College Financials - FY 2016

pie graphs depicting operating expenses by source, operating revenue by source, and college net assets

Goodwin College Foundation Donors List 2015 - 2016

Visionaries Circle - $100,000+

  • Connecticut Department of Environmental Protection for Trail Planning & Construction Phase 2
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving for Career Pathways

Platinum Circle - $50,000+

  • Connecticut Department of Education for CT River Academy Summer Working on Academic Goals Program
  • Connecticut Natural Gas for Properties Furnace Upgrades
  • Mark E. Scheinberg, Director and Goodwin College President, and Debbie Poerio

Gold Circle - $25,000+

  • Maria Lynne Ellis, M.D., Trustee Chair
  • FIP Construction, Inc.

Silver Circle - $10,000+

  • Alford Family Fund for Trail Planning & Construction Phase 2 in Glastonbury
  • Connecticut Natural Gas for Emergency Utilities Student Fund
  • AT&T Aspire for Student Leadership Program
  • Butler Company
  • First Niagara Bank Foundation
  • Garmany Fund for Recreational Trail
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving for Scholarships for First-Generation Students
  • Alan, Director, and Marcia Lazowski
  • Linda Magnotta
  • Maneeley's Catering, Inc.
  • Petit Family Foundation for Nursing Simulation Mannequin
  • Pratt & Whitney

Bronze Circle - $5,000+

  • Adams Family Foundation
  • Aurora Foundation for Women & Girls for Women Invested in Securing Education (WISE)
  • Ann Clark, Provost and Executive Vice President, and David F. Ehler
  • Jeffrey, Director, and Nancy Hoffman
  • Lee Housley, Director, '13, '15, '16 and Alan D. Guite
  • LAZ Parking

Founders Society - $1,999+

  • Adams & Knight, Inc.
  • Aetna Foundation, Inc.
  • Andrews Benefits
  • Applied Rubber & Plastics
  • Peter and Candace Briggs
  • Michele B. Bush, Esq, Trustee and Director
  • Frank, Director, and Ceil Collins
  • The Community Renewal Team, Inc.
  • The Connecticut Catholic Men's Conference
  • East Hartford Woman's Club, Inc.
  • Evolution Aero, Inc.
  • Finex Credit Union
  • Ethan B. Foxman, M.D., Ph.D., Trustee and Foundation Chair, and Ellen Foxman, M.D., Ph.D.
  • Donna Galluzzo, Ph.D., R.D., Trustee, and Frank Galluzzo
  • Tomek Grajewski
  • Hartford Consortium for Higher Education for Assessment Workshop
  • Janet Jefford
  • K & S Distributors
  • Larson for Congress
  • Lester E. Foster & Phyllis M. Foster Foundation
  • Long Foundation for Connecticut Client Assistance Program
  • National Council of Teachers of Math for Connecticut River Academy professional development
  • Novartis Pharmaceuticals Corporation
  • Numet Machining Techniques, Inc.
  • Brooke, Director and Vice President, and Jim Penders
  • Reynolds Strategy Group, LLC
  • Bernard and Beth Schilberg
  • Silktown Roofing
  • Simplex Grinnell
  • Sinclair Risk & Financial Services, LLC
  • Updike, Kelly & Spellacy
  • VHB
  • Ann Zajchowski
  • Zuvic, Carr and Associates
  • Marici Zuvic

Benefactors

  • Marquita Abrams, '14, '17
  • Ronald and Violet Achille
  • Dan Adams
  • Michael Adams
  • Aerodyne Alloys, LLC
  • Rosemary Afholderbach
  • Juan C. (Charlie), Director, and Tracy Agreda
  • Richard Alan
  • McKinley Albert
  • Adriana Alejandro, '15
  • The Aegis Group at Morgan Stanley
  • Allan S. Goodman, Inc.
  • Deborah and Derek Alos
  • American Eagle Financial Credit Union
  • American Legion Department of Connecticut
  • Frank, Trustee and Director, and Jane Amodio
  • Todd, Vice President, and Anne Marie Andrews
  • Al Gene Ang
  • Arielle Annecharico, '12, '14, '16
  • Don Antaya
  • Terry Antoine
  • Marlene Aquino, '16
  • Kate Arildsen
  • Paul Arildsen
  • Camily Arjona, '15, '17
  • Kevin, Trustee, and Donna Armata
  • James M. Arsenault, Sr.
  • Joni J. Arvai
  • Jason C. Atsales
  • Augie and Ray's Milk Bar
  • Automated Logic
  • Marrie Ayub
  • Lauren Azarigian
  • Robert P. Bagioni
  • Tricia Bailey
  • Alan Ballinger
  • Bruce Bank
  • Renee Barclay, '16
  • Michael Barkman
  • Samuel Barreto
  • Michele Bartolini
  • Charissa Bass
  • Christopher Batchelor
  • Aaron Bayer
  • Amy Beauchemin
  • Michele Beauge
  • Michelle Beauregard
  • Kelly Bednarz
  • Brian and Barbara Beechinor
  • Eleni Beka, '00, '02
  • Jim N. Belanger
  • Zoe Belcher
  • John Belek
  • Roberta Bell
  • Marie Belletti, '15
  • Brandon Bendes
  • Courtney Benham, '14
  • Arnold Berman
  • Sherrilyn Bernier, Trustee
  • Zijada Beslagic, '16
  • Donna Bird
  • Alice Bishop
  • Anne Bjorkland
  • Glenn L. Black
  • Terrye Blackstone
  • Lori Blake
  • Keith and Jody Blanar
  • Sarah E. Boison
  • Dan Bonacum
  • Christine E. Boudreau
  • Lionel Boudreau
  • Andrew Bove, '16
  • Lakawun Boyd, '16
  • Michael Bozzuto
  • Beckie Braccidiferro
  • Charlotte Bradbury
  • Brescia's Printing Services, Inc.
  • Nathan Briggs
  • Ashika Brinkley
  • Kelly Britt
  • Hilary Brooks
  • Russell M. Brooks
  • Andrea Brown, '04
  • James Bruce
  • Eric Brummitt
  • Johnson Brunetti
  • Veronica Bueno
  • Tom and Allison Buikus
  • Ross Bunnell
  • Anne Marie and James Buonocore
  • Cameron H. Burns
  • Jennifer Burrell
  • Ronald and Carlene Bush
  • Michelle Butler, '08
  • Beverly Cahill
  • Maura Callahan
  • Salvatore T. Cantone
  • Capital Studio Architects
  • Mary Carangelo
  • Monica Carbone
  • Carla's Pasta Inc.
  • Joseph R. Carlson
  • Karen L. Carney
  • Robert and Lisa Carr
  • Jennifer Carravone
  • Lisa Carroll
  • Ted Carroll
  • Beverly A. Carter
  • Edward Casares, Jr., '09, Trustee, and Ines Casares
  • Ken Case
  • Stephanie Cavanna
  • Gennaro Cerasoli
  • Karen H. Chadderton, Trustee
  • Chadwick & Stone, LLC
  • Mary and Ralph Chappano
  • Jason Charette
  • Eric Chen
  • John Choquette
  • Penni A. Christina
  • Nick Cianci
  • Stephen Ciccalone
  • Patrick Clare
  • Erin Clark
  • Michael Clarke
  • Steven Clarke
  • Diane Cloud
  • Stacy Cloud
  • Brian Coggshall
  • Jessica Collins
  • Kayla Colon
  • Janet Concatelli
  • Jeffrey L. Conelius
  • Linda Conlin
  • Connecticut Bankers Association
  • The Connecticut State Building Trades
  • Caralyn Conners
  • Construction Solutions Group, LLC
  • Marilyn Cordero, '16
  • Cara Correll
  • Robin Cournoyer
  • Sandra Y. Couture
  • Barbara Crouch
  • Tim Crowley
  • Maria Cruz
  • Jeffrey A. Currey
  • Commissioner Melody Currey and Donald Currey
  • Daniel Currin
  • Richard Curtis
  • Christopher Cykley
  • D'Esopo Funeral Chapel
  • Amanda Daddona
  • Sharon Daddona, Vice President
  • Erica Daigle
  • Bobella C. Daley
  • Samantha Danaher
  • Kelly Dao, '16
  • Jenette Davis, '14
  • Betsy De La Cruz
  • Geraldine Dees
  • Cathy DeFrances
  • John and Gail DeGioia
  • Merilee, ’07 Trustee, and Eugene DeJohn
  • Sean Delaney
  • Ronalee Auclair Delisle
  • Andrea Delisser
  • Lindsay A. Demonstranti
  • Michelle Dent
  • Christina J. Deptulski in memory of Sandy Pearce
  • Martin V. D'Eramo, Trustee
  • Joe Derby
  • Cynthia A. Deshais
  • Liz DeVtio
  • Seth Diamond
  • Samantha DiBona
  • Alison Dickey, '15, '16
  • Gerald F. Dierman
  • Karen DiGalbo
  • Dillon Mailing and Printing
  • Mark DiLorenzo
  • William Dineno, '16
  • Celine Disalvo
  • Mary Ellen Dombrowski
  • Krislyn Donadio, '15
  • Douglas Garage Door Center, Inc.
  • John Dowd
  • Paula Dowd
  • Katherine Drummond in memory of Robert Sheridan
  • Tim Duggan
  • Zoe Durkin
  • Thomas and Jane Dutton in honor of Elizabeth K. Russell
  • Mike Eckstrom
  • Edge Factor & Gene Haas Foundation for Manufacturing Software
  • Pamela M. Edmonds
  • Fady and Jacqueline El-Hachem
  • Ellen Jeanne Goldfarb Memorial Charitable Trust
  • Gary Emerito
  • Eric J. Emet
  • Jerry D., Director and Vice President, and Marylou M. Emlet^
  • Lauren Erardi
  • The Estate and Business Planning Council of Hartford
  • Eversource Foundation
  • Sarah Fahey
  • Brendan Farrell
  • Paul Farren
  • Deirdre Fasano
  • Derek Fehnel
  • Deanna Fell
  • Eileen Ferris
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • First Choice Health Centers
  • Louise H. Fisher, Director
  • Michael Fishman
  • David and Ann Flanagan
  • Gregoire Fluet
  • Shawn Fongemie
  • Thomas Fostvedt
  • Brittany Franklin
  • Stephanie Frascadore
  • Tennicha Frater-Chin, '16
  • Claudette Fried
  • Andrew Friedman
  • Laura Fritch
  • Melissa L. Fuller
  • Robert and Liz Fusick in honor of Charlie Agreda
  • Jonathan Gagnon
  • Laura Gagnon
  • Marshall Gaines
  • Suzanne S. Galvin
  • Irene Garneau
  • Eric Garvey
  • Angela Gaudet
  • Melissa Gaudet
  • Sean Gaura
  • Kathleen Gavin
  • Henry and Elaine Genga
  • Richard Giannini
  • Lauren Gibson-Carter
  • Karen and Peter Gilbert
  • Linda Gilbert
  • Isalena Gilzene
  • Meredith Girardi
  • Emilee Gitberg
  • James P. Giuliano
  • Glastonbury Dental Center
  • Robin Glover
  • Goman + York Property Advisors
  • R. Michael Goman
  • Michele Gomez, '11, '13, '16
  • Gretchen and Steven Goode
  • Kelli Goodkowsky
  • Kieasha Goods
  • Matthew Goodwin
  • Robert Gottier
  • NJ Goulet
  • Mark Graziano, '15
  • Greater Hartford-New Britain Building & Construction Trades Council
  • Stephanie Greco
  • Holly B. Greene
  • Korey Grey
  • Kelly L. Grigsby in honor of Julie L. Vigil
  • Deb Grillo
  • Thomas and Tina Grove
  • Bryan Grover
  • Lynn Guerriero
  • David and Maureen Guite
  • Mary Sue Guite
  • Blair Gulledge
  • Tara S. Hall
  • Susan Hansen
  • Bryant Harrell, Jr., '15, '16
  • Bryant, Vice President, and Francine Harrell
  • Jessica Harris
  • Leslie J. Harris
  • Rebecca Hartan
  • Kevin Hartery
  • Hartford Courant
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • Milton and Rosemary Hathaway
  • F. Elaine Hayes
  • Cynthia Hayle
  • Ethan Hayward
  • Jim Hazzard
  • Michael Heaven, '14, '16
  • Tracy Heavens
  • Jennifer Hedlund
  • Mary Henderson, '03
  • Matthew Hermann
  • Ava Hill
  • Frances Hoffman
  • Laura Holm
  • Theresa Hopkins-Staten
  • Horizon Services Corporation
  • Kevin Houle
  • Scott Hudson
  • Roxanne Hundley, '14, '16
  • Yotanya Hunnighan, '16
  • Cynthia Hunt
  • Richard Hurley
  • Jeffrey Ibsen
  • Martha Ifkovic
  • Independent Outdoor III, LLC
  • InterCommunity, Inc.
  • International Association of Bridge Structural Reinforcing and Ornamental Iron Workers Local 15
  • Aaron Isaacs
  • Andrew Ivanick, '15, '16
  • Dave Jackson
  • Jacqueline, Trustee, and Stephen Jacoby
  • Debra W. Jameson
  • JAN-PRO Cleaning Systems
  • Lori and Jerry Jarvis
  • Adam Jeamel
  • Alan Jeffrey
  • Tim Jenkin
  • Robin Jennings-Bowen, '15
  • Karol Jimenez
  • JOBPRO Staffing Services
  • Becky Johansen
  • Craig Johnson
  • Sara Johnson-Davis, Director, and Charles Davis, Jr.
  • Darcy Jones
  • Rexhina Jonuzi
  • Craig Jordan
  • Gregory and Kelly Jordan
  • Robert and Maureen Jordan
  • Kathleen Jorgensen
  • Marie Jozile, '16
  • John Judson
  • JZ, Inc.
  • John Kania
  • Dorothy Bosch Keller
  • April Kelly, '14, '16
  • Tonja Kelly
  • Amy Kennedy
  • Darnett Kerr-Bent, '14, '16
  • Tamara Kilduff, '13, '16
  • Nicholas Kirschner
  • Steven C. Kleinman
  • Judith Klotzbier
  • Ralph and Joan Knighton
  • Edward Kobylanski
  • Sharon J. Koch
  • Mary E. Korngiebel
  • Christine Kowalczyk
  • Steven Kozlovich
  • Ellen Kraemer
  • Chelsea Kramer
  • Kirsten and Oz Griebel Family Fund at the Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • David Kroch
  • Elizabeth Krueckeberg
  • Stephanie Krus
  • Piotr Krzemien
  • Kyle LaBarre
  • Guy LaBella
  • Raymond Lamoureux
  • Larry and Miriam Lanata
  • Susan Lane
  • Claudia Lange
  • Sarah Langlois, '16
  • Paul J. LaRocca
  • Alicia Larocque, '16
  • Daniel Larson
  • Kathryn Lather
  • Sandy Lauria
  • Sara Lavery
  • Law Offices of A. Raymond Madorin
  • Glenn R. and Elaine S. Law
  • Lisa Lawrence
  • Leadership Greater Hartford, Inc.
  • Gary LeBeau
  • Antaya Lee
  • Jeffry V. and Patricia Lee
  • Kristina Lenda
  • Nicholas Lentino
  • Anne K. Leonard
  • Marion and John Leonard^
  • Morgan Leonard
  • Theresa Lerner
  • Martin Levine
  • Stacy Lewis, '16
  • Nancy Li, '02, '04
  • Virginia de Lima
  • Suzanne C. Liseo '10, '16
  • Ashley Little
  • Scott and Deborah Livingston
  • Robert Lockwood
  • Lori A. Loening
  • Steven Lohnes
  • Julianne Lombardo
  • Edwin O. Lomerson, Jr.
  • Bjorn Londo
  • Lance Lundberg
  • Maureen MacDonald
  • A. Raymond, Trustee, and Lora Madorin
  • Anthony Maisano
  • Melissa Malave, '16
  • Amanda Mandeville, '16
  • Jackie Mandyck
  • Lisa Coolidge Manley
  • Dawn Mapp
  • Joseph Marfuggi
  • Sabrina Marler
  • Marmon Engineered Wire & Cable, LLC
  • Donnette Martin, '06
  • Jennifer Martin
  • Jack and Mary Martin
  • Cristal Martinez, '14, '16
  • Kalob Martinez
  • Ray Maselek
  • Jack P. Matthews
  • Julio C. Maturana, Trustee
  • Claude Mayo
  • Abby Mayou
  • Michael McCarthy
  • Gregory McCarty
  • Kevin McCauley
  • Melissa McGeown
  • Jean McGill
  • Cynthia McHale-Hendricks
  • Jennifer McKeithan, '11, '16
  • Marie McNamara
  • Clare Meade
  • Anne Meek
  • Megan Mehr, Trustee, and Andreas Mang
  • MetroHartford Alliance
  • Kate Metzger
  • Edwin J., CPA, and Kathryn Meyer
  • Mid-State Teledata, LLC
  • Kaylee Miklas, '16
  • Joanne E. Milburn
  • Kaleigh Miller
  • Michele Miller, '16
  • Nicole Miller, '00
  • Gary E. Minor
  • Dustin Mitchell
  • Georgeta Moarcas, '01
  • Michelle Moeller
  • Megan Monahan
  • Amy Mongillo
  • Theresa Monsarrat '14
  • Anson Mooney
  • Maureen Moore, '16
  • Philip Moore
  • John Morawski
  • Kristin Moreland
  • Barbara Morey
  • Bruce Morton
  • Timothy and Rosemary Moynihan
  • Jennifer Naczkowski, '16
  • Nadeau Creative
  • Kimberly A. Nadeau
  • Amanda Naimie
  • James Nargi
  • Paul J. Nasella Jr.
  • Corey Natal
  • Kristyn Neal
  • Donald and Jane Neel
  • Carol A. Nelson, '15, '16
  • Richard and Julie Nelson
  • New England Financial Group
  • New York Life Foundation
  • NewAlliance Foundation
  • Bruce Newman
  • Jennifer Nichols
  • Mary Ellen Nichols
  • Paula Nixon
  • Jeffrey Nobel
  • Daniel, Vice President, and Michelle Noonan
  • Marilyn Nowlan
  • O'Connell Pace and Co., PC
  • Tamara O'Day Stevens
  • Steven O'Keefe
  • Matthew Olson
  • Yvette Onye
  • John P. Opalacz and Linda S. Durhan
  • Opticians Association of America
  • Ellen Ornato
  • Nicole Ornek
  • Rick and Brenda Ortyl
  • Donna Ostrout
  • Shavonne Overton, '14, '15
  • Matthew Papapietro, '16
  • Maria Paradis, '15
  • Francis Pare
  • Christopher Parent
  • Michael Parente, '15
  • Paige Parkhouse, '16
  • Saul and Joanne Pasternack
  • Surbhi Patel
  • Chelsea Pellegrino
  • Ellen Pelletier
  • Kevin Peloquin
  • Ginger Peltier
  • Mary Pepin
  • Perkins Eastman Architects
  • Tim Perkins
  • Michael Peruccio
  • Leah Peters
  • Thomas and Elsie Phillips
  • Luanne Piccione
  • Nisha Pickett
  • Lynne B. Pierson
  • James Pikul
  • Plaza Cordial Shoppe, Inc.
  • PM Resources, LLC
  • Marilyn Portilla, '10, '14
  • Carol Powers
  • Lilly Prado
  • Mark Prairie
  • Henriette Pranger
  • Bobbi Jo Preston
  • Kara Price
  • Protein Sciences Corporation
  • Caleb Prue
  • Albert Pucino
  • Jillian Puzzo
  • Eric Pytanowski
  • Michael Quinn
  • Andrea Quintiliani
  • Mary Radaskie
  • Christine Randazzo
  • Red Thread
  • Kalyn Redlowsk
  • Elliott Reed
  • Shawn Reed
  • Becky Reggero
  • Luz Renteria, '16
  • Judy, Director, and Frank Resnick
  • Sonya A. Richmond
  • Richter & Cegan, Inc.
  • AnnMarie Rinato '09
  • The Robert & Margaret Patricelli Family Foundation
  • Frank K. Roberts Jr.
  • Rocky Hill Enterprises, Inc.
  • Chantale Rodriguez
  • Sarah Rojas
  • Yvette Roming
  • Roncari Express Valet Parking
  • Jon F. Rooney
  • Lisa Rosa
  • Kathleen Ross
  • East Hartford Rotary Club
  • Michael P. Rotondo
  • Heather A. Rowe
  • Francine Roy
  • Jayanti Roy
  • Nick Roy
  • Colleen P. Runyon
  • Samuel B. Russell in honor of Elizabeth K. Russell
  • Nancy Russo
  • Robert Saffell
  • Regina Salvio
  • Ashwin Sanal Kumar
  • Magdeline Sanchez, '16
  • Lisa Sanders
  • Luis A. Santiago, '16
  • Nichole Santilli-Smith
  • Maryann Santos
  • William Schade
  • Heather Schrang
  • David Schwegman
  • Charlie Seefeldt
  • Olivia Self
  • Kathy Shattuck, '16
  • Christine Shaw
  • Patricia Shaw
  • Martin, Director, and Lynn Shea
  • Matthew F. Sheehan
  • Ruth Sheehan
  • Sarah Sheldon '14
  • William C. Sherman
  • Stephanie Shimmel
  • Martha K. Shouldis
  • Patricia Sirois
  • Brenda Sisco
  • Ryan Sleeper
  • Kirk Smallidge
  • Carolann Smith
  • Elizabeth Smith
  • Kaprece Smith
  • Alicia Snelling, '16
  • Se-Min, Trustee, and Michelle Sohn
  • Thomas and Susan Sokoloski
  • Raymond Solomson, Jr.
  • Bryan Soltis
  • Bonnie Soltz-Knowlton
  • Mary Sperger
  • Amber Sprague, '16
  • SSC, Inc.
  • Hannah Stacy
  • Mary Beth Staron
  • Amy Stegall
  • Cyndi Billian Stern
  • Sarah Stevens
  • Jeannette Stewart
  • Deirdre Stolte
  • Jamie Suchecki
  • Mary Sullivan
  • Tara Sullivan
  • Robert Supernor
  • Alexis Surovov and Elizabeth Salsedo-Surovov in honor of The Advancement Staff
  • Philip B. Svigals
  • Jeanne M. Sylvestro
  • Greg Szymczak
  • Kari Tardiff, '14, '16
  • Samantha Taylor, '15
  • Tecton Architects, Inc.
  • Teddy's Oil & Energy, LLC
  • Soneyry Tenecela
  • C. Eric Thermer, Ed.D. and Cathryn C. Thermer
  • Matthew E. Thomas, '16
  • Steve Thomas
  • Christine Thurston
  • James Tillman
  • Marcus Tilton
  • Ines Torres, '13, '16
  • Janet Tourigny
  • Travelers
  • Emina Tupkusic
  • United Technologies Charity Trust Account
  • Unlimited Party & Rental
  • Andrea Vail
  • Katie Vallier
  • Regina Vance
  • Purvi Shah Vanderploeg
  • Ernesto Varela
  • Homer Vasquez
  • Alan, Trustee, and Anne Marie Veniscofsky
  • Vita A. Vernace
  • Richard Vibberts
  • Christopher Viega, '16
  • Julie Vigil, '14, '16
  • Diane Vilcinskas
  • Anthony G. Viscogliosi
  • Vision Ease Lens
  • Voya Institutional Trust Co.
  • Dayl A. Walker
  • Pam Walker
  • Christine Wallace, '15, '16
  • Dianna M. Wallquist
  • Leonard Walsh
  • John, Trustee, and Patricia Walters
  • Sondra J. Waterman
  • Gwendolyn Watford, '15
  • Janice Watts
  • Lindsay Weber
  • Neil Welles
  • Stephen Wells
  • Kimberly Wennerberg
  • Robert Werner
  • Brenda West, '16
  • David Westerman
  • Edward J. Widofsky
  • Wiggin and Dana, LLP
  • Danielle, Vice President, and Joel Wilken
  • Brian Williams
  • Joseph Williams
  • Daniel Williamson
  • Henry Winter
  • Holly Winters
  • Diane, Director, and Paul Wishnafski
  • Michael J. Wolter
  • Ianthe Wood, '16
  • Robert and Debby Wood in honor of Dan Larson
  • Woodland Auto Body
  • Nancy Woodward
  • Gary J. Wright
  • Tirhas Wubet
  • Grayson Yacovone, '15, '16
  • Deanna Yurczyk, '16
  • Barbara Zacchio
  • Marta Zayas, '16
  • Wei Zhang
  • Kimberly Ziegler
  • Judy and Harry Zimmerman
  • Tom and Edith Zimmermann

Thank you to all donors for generous contributions (gifts and/or pledges) received between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016. If you find an error, we apologize, in advance, and request that you contact the Goodwin College Advancement Office at 860.291.9934 or at giving@goodwin.edu. Goodwin College Board of Trustees (Trustee) and Foundation Board of Directors (Director) members are noted.

^Member of Legacy Society